USA Logo

$ 5.99
Total Order
Priority Mail Logo
US Shipping

Payment Logos


Tell a Friend
Your Cart
Your shopping cart is empty!
Printer Friendly Tell a Friend

Shamrock Plant Kit

shamrock plant kit
Price: 4.95
Code: SPK-3M
Qty:

Add to Cart
The White Clover, trifolium repens is considered by most authorities to be the Original Irish Shamrock. The White Clover is a perennial that will grow 3-leaf clovers and bloom year after year. Kit includes shamrock seeds, wicker basket that is 5-1/4" X 4-1/4" X 2-1/2", plant tray, fiber soil pellet, plant information and growing instructions. Clovers require full sun for best growth and flowering.

Only available for U.S. Shipment.


Common Names: Shamrock, White Clover
Family: Leguminosae-Papilionoideae
Genus: Trifolium Repens


NOTE: This is the plant that can produce 4-leaf clovers, however, there is no guarantee that the mutation will occur.
Shipping: Can ship only to USA addresses